Estimated value
£646,056
Median £3,988/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,000Median £620,000£650,000
Estimated value: £646,056Last sold (Sept 2001): £235,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ME3 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HILL COURT ME3 8LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 160 | £3,500 | D | 90% |
3 VIEW ROAD ME3 8JQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 87% |
35 TOWN ROAD ME3 8JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £437,000 | 126 | £3,468 | D | 85% |
23 CHRISTMAS LANE ME3 8SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 143 | £4,301 | E | 85% |
NORTON MORTIMERS AVENUE ME3 8JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 163 | £3,896 | C | 85% |
4 CARDIGAN CLOSE ME3 8NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 163 | £3,804 | C | 84% |
54 HIGHAM ROAD ME3 8BB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £620,000 | 145 | £4,276 | C | 84% |
24 CAGNEY CLOSE ME3 8AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 144 | £4,444 | C | 83% |
GWYNGARTH MAIN ROAD ME3 8PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 82% |