HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

2, HIGHAM ROAD, ME3 8BB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,644

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £450,000£570,000
Estimated value: £436,644Last sold (Aug 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ME3 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THAMES VIEW COTTAGES
ME3 8SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00098£4,337D91%
12 BATTLESMERE ROAD
ME3 8TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000115£4,000D87%
43 ST ANDREWS WALK
ME3 9QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000111£2,928D85%
19A COOLING ROAD
ME3 7RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043D85%
1 MARSHGATE VILLAS
ME3 8DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000100£4,700E85%
26 WILLOWBANK DRIVE
ME3 8TW · Detached
Feb 2026£450,00092£4,891D84%
29 BREWER ROAD
ME3 8HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000115£3,739D84%
17 BROADWOOD ROAD
ME3 8LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000107£3,738D84%
13 AVERY WAY
ME3 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00095£3,684C83%
21 GRANT ROAD
ME3 8EE · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000108£5,278D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address