HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

39, OAK DRIVE, ME3 7BD

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,528

Median £5,938/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £380,000£525,000
Estimated value: £332,528Last sold (Nov 2023): £352,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ME3 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CHILTON DRIVE
ME3 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,50066£5,492D84%
54 GREEN LANE
ME3 0DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00050£4,400C83%
4 ST JOHNS ROAD
ME3 7BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00048£6,250D83%
53 OAK DRIVE
ME3 7BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00068£5,588C82%
40 NEWITT ROAD
ME3 9ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£411,00057£7,211D80%
31 ASH CRESCENT
ME3 7BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£416,00055£7,564D80%
65 THOMAS AVELING ROAD
ME3 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00063£5,238B79%
3 HIGH VIEW
ME3 7HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00072£5,625D79%
31 ROOKERY CRESCENT
ME3 7RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00071£7,394D79%
3 ALL SAINTS ROAD
ME3 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00048£5,938D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address