HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

3, MOAT LANE, ME2 4GP

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£497,289

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £445,000£550,000
Estimated value: £497,289Last sold (Jan 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ME2 4GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARGETTS PLACE
ME2 4XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C90%
21 MOAT LANE
ME2 4GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00099£4,293C88%
105 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043C85%
4 MARGETTS PLACE
ME2 4XF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£414,000130£3,185C85%
26 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
ME2 4RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000132£3,295C84%
27 STANGATE ROAD
ME2 2TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000113£3,938C84%
20 MOAT LANE
ME2 4GP · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000130£4,231C83%
43 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000115£4,348C82%
19 DRAKES AVENUE
ME2 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000108£3,657D82%
76 ALLINGTON DRIVE
ME2 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000114£4,079C82%

Dig deeper into this address