Estimated value
£435,561
Median £2,963/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £435,561Last sold (Jul 2024): £160,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near ME2 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ST MARYS ROAD ME2 4DF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £277,500 | 139 | £1,996 | E | 84% |
10 JERSEY ROAD ME2 3PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 135 | £3,222 | E | 80% |
39 SOUTHWARK ROAD ME2 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 78% |
24 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 77% |
28 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 118 | £2,903 | D | 76% |
93 WAINSCOTT ROAD ME2 4JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 81 | £2,617 | F | 74% |
1 ADMIRALTY TERRACE ME2 4XJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | F | 74% |
14 ADMIRALTY ROAD ME2 4XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 74% |
35 JERSEY ROAD ME2 3PB · Terraced | May 2025 | £400,000 | 135 | £2,963 | D | 74% |