Estimated value
£344,400
Median £3,280/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £344,400Last sold (Mar 2015): £155,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near ME2 4BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GROVE ROAD ME2 4BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £258,000 | 91 | £2,835 | D | 89% |
1 HONE STREET ME2 3AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | E | 84% |
11 SHOLDEN ROAD ME2 4PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | E | 84% |
28 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 118 | £2,903 | D | 82% |
50 STATION ROAD ME2 4BL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 80% |
93 WAINSCOTT ROAD ME2 4JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 81 | £2,617 | F | 80% |
1 ADMIRALTY TERRACE ME2 4XJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | F | 80% |
14 ADMIRALTY ROAD ME2 4XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 80% |
16 ALBION PLACE ME2 4XD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 93 | £3,280 | C | 80% |