HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

7, WARBLERS CLOSE, ME2 3ED

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,445

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £242,000£332,000
Estimated value: £198,445Last sold (Jun 2023): £132,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ME2 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WARBLERS CLOSE
ME2 3ED · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£154,00040£3,850E84%
30 WARBLERS CLOSE
ME2 3ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00034£4,412D84%
26 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00039£4,615D78%
48 WINSTON ROAD
ME2 2QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00049£5,408C77%
25 HOWLSMERE CLOSE
ME2 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00055£6,000D77%
11 ROMSEY CLOSE
ME2 3TJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£332,00055£6,036D77%
16 WARBLERS CLOSE
ME2 3ED · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00047£2,872E76%
105 STOUR CLOSE
ME2 3JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00047£3,830E76%
1 LOW MEADOW
ME2 1LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00047£5,851C76%
24 WINDMILL STREET
ME2 3XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,00055£4,400D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address