Estimated value
£136,990
Median £3,605/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £136,990Last sold (Jul 2021): £89,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ME2 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WARBLERS CLOSE ME2 3ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 34 | £4,412 | D | 84% |
16 WARBLERS CLOSE ME2 3ED · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 47 | £2,872 | E | 82% |
CHILHAM HOUSE (1) CYPRESS COURT ME2 4QE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 36 | £3,611 | D | 80% |
NEWARK COURT (FLAT 18) GUN LANE ME2 4UH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 43 | £3,605 | D | 80% |
1 ST FRANCIS CLOSE ME2 2GR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 39 | £3,333 | E | 78% |
6 ST FRANCIS CLOSE ME2 2GR · Flat | May 2025 | £113,000 | 43 | £2,628 | C | 74% |
4 ST FRANCIS CLOSE ME2 2GR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £127,500 | 43 | £2,965 | E | 73% |
26 NORTH BANK CLOSE ME2 2NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 39 | £4,615 | D | 72% |
1 WARBLERS CLOSE ME2 3ED · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £154,000 | 40 | £3,850 | E | 72% |