HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

34, CECIL AVENUE, ME2 3EA

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,453

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £255,000£307,000
Estimated value: £244,453Last sold (Oct 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ME2 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MONTFORT ROAD
ME2 3EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00068£4,265D90%
63 PROSPECT AVENUE
ME2 3BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766D90%
149 WESTON ROAD
ME2 3AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00061£3,443D90%
12 BRYANT ROAD
ME2 3EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00079£3,228D89%
25 PROSPECT AVENUE
ME2 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790D88%
81 WATLING STREET
ME2 3JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,50078£3,917D87%
6 MONTFORT ROAD
ME2 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00072£3,125D87%
24 WYKEHAM STREET
ME2 3AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00075£3,333D87%
21 PROSPECT AVENUE
ME2 3BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00077£2,792D87%
5 DONGOLA ROAD
ME2 3AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00062£3,387D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address