HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

17, HILLSIDE AVENUE, ME2 3DB

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£538,428

Median £4,079/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £465,000£650,500
Estimated value: £538,428Last sold (Feb 2016): £347,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near ME2 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
136 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590D86%
CRUTCHES GATE COTTAGE OLD WATLING STREET
ME2 3UG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£557,500123£4,533D82%
28 MILL ROAD
ME2 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,500118£2,903D81%
32 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3QY · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000117£5,171D81%
43 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000115£4,348C81%
19 DRAKES AVENUE
ME2 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000108£3,657D81%
76 ALLINGTON DRIVE
ME2 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000114£4,079C81%
7 COLEWOOD DRIVE
ME2 3UE · Detached
Jan 2026£650,500139£4,680D80%
105 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043C79%
22 GODDINGTON ROAD
ME2 3DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,000125£3,400D79%