HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

1, HILLSIDE AVENUE, ME2 3DB

Semi-detached·144·EPC F
Estimated value
£557,856

Median £3,874/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £500,000£650,500
Estimated value: £557,856Last sold (Jan 2018): £485,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near ME2 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRUTCHES GATE COTTAGE OLD WATLING STREET
ME2 3UG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£557,500123£4,533D79%
80 GODDINGTON ROAD
ME2 3DE · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000161£3,571D78%
19 DRAKES AVENUE
ME2 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000108£3,657D78%
136 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590D77%
7 COLEWOOD DRIVE
ME2 3UE · Detached
Jan 2026£650,500139£4,680D77%
22 GODDINGTON ROAD
ME2 3DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,000125£3,400D76%
10 JERSEY ROAD
ME2 3PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,000135£3,222E76%
65 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3QX · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000124£4,355D76%
6 CRISPIN ROAD
ME2 3TW · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000106£4,717E76%
17 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000111£3,874D76%

Dig deeper into this address