HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

116, ELAINE AVENUE, ME2 2YP

Detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,465

Median £4,395/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £294,465Last sold (Feb 2022): £332,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ME2 2YP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 OSWALD DRIVE
ME2 2GD · Detached
Dec 2025£277,50068£4,081D88%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D85%
130 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YX · Detached
Dec 2025£272,50062£4,395E85%
15 WOODSTOCK ROAD
ME2 2DL · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479C84%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D83%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D82%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C81%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C80%
26 CHELMSFORD ROAD
ME2 2RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,00059£4,373D79%
61 CEDAR ROAD
ME2 2JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£308,50076£4,059D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address