HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

68, ALBATROSS AVENUE, ME2 2XP

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,891

Median £3,981/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £418,000£465,000
Estimated value: £441,891Last sold (Aug 2002): £113,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ME2 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000115£4,043C90%
20 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050C90%
27 STANGATE ROAD
ME2 2TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000113£3,938C89%
15 BOOTHAM CLOSE
ME2 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,000112£3,732C86%
28 HEVER CROFT
ME2 2NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000102£4,020C86%
11 MARGETTS PLACE
ME2 4XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C85%
1 VILLARET CLOSE
ME2 2ZJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000104£4,087B85%
29 LILAC ROAD
ME2 2LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,000108£3,380C84%
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C84%
2 STANGATE ROAD
ME2 2TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000108£3,981D83%

Dig deeper into this address