HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

48, FULMAR ROAD, ME2 2SA

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,006

Median £4,762/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £300,006Last sold (Mar 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ME2 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 FULMAR ROAD
ME2 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00062£4,032C91%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C90%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C89%
25 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00067£4,925C86%
54 LILAC ROAD
ME2 2LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00068£4,485C84%
3 BRISTOL CLOSE
ME2 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754C84%
36 HILLSHAW CRESCENT
ME2 2PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00067£4,851C83%
26 CHELMSFORD ROAD
ME2 2RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,00059£4,373D82%
1E ELAINE AVENUE
ME2 2YN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00070£3,571C82%
10 ROSEMOUNT COURT
ME2 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00060£6,583C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address