HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

18, CURLEW CRESCENT, ME2 2RF

Terraced·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,310

Median £3,759/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £338,310Last sold (Nov 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near ME2 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NUNNERY WAY
ME2 2QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00099£4,293B90%
24 SEAGULL ROAD
ME2 2SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00078£4,359C85%
86 LABURNUM ROAD
ME2 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000D84%
67 BLIGH WAY
ME2 2XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£319,27584£3,801D84%
23 HILLSHAW CRESCENT
ME2 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00085£3,647C83%
33 LABURNUM ROAD
ME2 2LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00080£3,125C83%
49 ALLINGTON DRIVE
ME2 3SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693C83%
39 WINSTON ROAD
ME2 2QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£327,00087£3,759C82%
5 HORACE ROAD
ME2 2GB · Terraced
May 2025£365,00098£3,724B82%
75 SOUTHWARK ROAD
ME2 2RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00078£4,038D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address