Estimated value
£232,544
Median £5,408/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £232,544Last sold (Aug 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ME2 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WINSTON ROAD ME2 2QS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 49 | £5,408 | C | 91% |
26 NORTH BANK CLOSE ME2 2NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 39 | £4,615 | D | 80% |
1 LOW MEADOW ME2 1LX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 47 | £5,851 | C | 79% |
3 EMPIRE ROAD ME2 2GA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £213,500 | 43 | £4,965 | C | 78% |
16 WILLOW ROAD ME2 2LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | C | 77% |
6 SCHOLEY CLOSE ME2 1JZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 55 | £6,091 | C | 76% |
33 TINTAGEL GARDENS ME2 2RD · Terraced | May 2025 | £212,500 | 38 | £5,592 | C | 76% |
49 NORTH BANK CLOSE ME2 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | C | 75% |
7 SOUTHWARK ROAD ME2 2SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | C | 74% |