HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

35, BEECH ROAD, ME2 2LR

Semi-detached·76·EPC F
Estimated value
£301,188

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £325,000£410,000
Estimated value: £301,188Last sold (Apr 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near ME2 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D85%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D85%
174 CUXTON ROAD
ME2 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00075£3,867E85%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D83%
4 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00077£4,870E83%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D82%
61 REDE COURT ROAD
ME2 3TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767E82%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C81%
1 PINE ROAD
ME2 2HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00093£2,796G81%
30 POPLAR ROAD
ME2 2NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00082£3,963D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address