Estimated value
£357,691
Median £4,019/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £357,691Last sold (Jun 2007): £153,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near ME2 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 NORTH BANK CLOSE ME2 2NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 100 | £4,050 | C | 90% |
126 CARNATION ROAD ME2 2YH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
32 HAWTHORN ROAD ME2 2HN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,000 | 83 | £2,964 | D | 88% |
65 CLIFTON CLOSE ME2 2HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 79 | £4,019 | C | 88% |
41 HEVER CROFT ME2 2NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
1 CARNATION ROAD ME2 2YE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | C | 87% |
20 CHETNEY CLOSE ME2 2TL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 76 | £5,395 | D | 86% |
28 HEVER CROFT ME2 2NN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | C | 86% |