HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

6, BEECH ROAD, ME2 2LP

Other·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£293,017

Median £4,127/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£410,000
Estimated value: £293,017Last sold (Feb 2023): £1,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near ME2 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MOORE STREET
ME2 3BD · Other
Aug 2025£260,00063£4,127D76%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D76%
174 CUXTON ROAD
ME2 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00075£3,867E76%
130 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YX · Detached
Dec 2025£272,50062£4,395E76%
181 DARNLEY ROAD
ME2 2UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D75%
86 LABURNUM ROAD
ME2 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000D75%
UNIT 1K-2K TEMPLE COURT
ME2 2LT · Other
Feb 2026£280,000 - - - 75%
UNIT 1K-2K TEMPLE COURT
ME2 2LT · Other
Feb 2026£280,000 - - - 75%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D74%
4 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00077£4,870E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address