HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

32, BUTLERS PARK WAY, ME2 2GN

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,578

Median £4,762/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £328,578Last sold (Sept 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ME2 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C90%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C89%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D88%
65 CLIFTON CLOSE
ME2 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,50079£4,019C88%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D86%
25 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00067£4,925C86%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D85%
56 FULMAR ROAD
ME2 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00062£4,032C85%
27 JARRETT AVENUE
ME2 4NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494C84%
18 WOODVIEW RISE
ME2 3RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£379,00075£5,053C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address