Estimated value
£559,196
Median £3,938/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £445,000£575,000
Estimated value: £559,196Last sold (Feb 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near ME2 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 NORTHCOTE ROAD ME2 2DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 171 | £2,339 | C | 82% |
1 VILLARET CLOSE ME2 2ZJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | B | 82% |
105 LANCELOT AVENUE ME2 2YX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 115 | £4,043 | C | 81% |
20 NORTH BANK CLOSE ME2 2NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 100 | £4,050 | C | 81% |
39 SOUTHWARK ROAD ME2 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 80% |
27 STANGATE ROAD ME2 2TX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | C | 80% |
15 PARKFIELDS ME2 2TW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 146 | £3,938 | C | 80% |
68A ROLVENDEN ROAD ME2 4PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 157 | £3,344 | B | 79% |
48 LADYWOOD ROAD ME2 1EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £437,500 | 130 | £3,365 | C | 78% |