HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

3, HILLCREST DRIVE, ME2 1AA

Detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,103

Median £5,851/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £327,500£395,000
Estimated value: £310,103Last sold (Jul 1999): £86,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ME2 1AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SCHOLEY CLOSE
ME2 1JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00055£6,091C81%
25 HOWLSMERE CLOSE
ME2 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00055£6,000D79%
14 CHILLINGTON CLOSE
ME2 1JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,50057£4,746C78%
1 LOW MEADOW
ME2 1LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00047£5,851C78%
2 HILLS PLACE
ME2 1JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00052£5,673D76%
10 ROSEMOUNT COURT
ME2 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00060£6,583C76%
23 SCHOLEY CLOSE
ME2 1JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£327,50057£5,746D75%
48 WINSTON ROAD
ME2 2QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00049£5,408C74%
41 OSWALD DRIVE
ME2 2GD · Detached
Dec 2025£277,50068£4,081D74%
18 SCHOLEY CLOSE
ME2 1JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00055£6,364C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address