Estimated value
£852,702
Median £5,106/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£677,000Median £850,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £852,702Last sold (Dec 2020): £600,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ME19 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BRAMLEY WAY ME19 4BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £825,000 | 175 | £4,714 | C | 88% |
5 ALDERWICK GROVE ME19 4GB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £730,000 | 169 | £4,320 | C | 88% |
67 DISCOVERY DRIVE ME19 4DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 184 | £4,891 | C | 87% |
30 ROUGEMONT ME19 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 163 | £5,215 | C | 87% |
2 ROUNDEL CLOSE ME19 4LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £677,000 | 179 | £3,782 | C | 85% |
2 GOLDINGS CLOSE ME19 4BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 142 | £5,106 | C | 85% |
1 TOWNSEND SQUARE ME19 4HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 160 | £5,938 | C | 85% |
2 EMERALD WALK ME19 4FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £770,000 | 143 | £5,385 | C | 84% |
117 DISCOVERY DRIVE ME19 4DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 173 | £4,942 | C | 84% |