HouseValuation
Home·ME16·Valuation

39, GLEBE LANE, ME16 9BB

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£483,120

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £460,000£585,000
Estimated value: £483,120Last sold (May 2025): £328,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ME16 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HEATH ROAD
ME16 9LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000137£3,358D87%
1D NORTH STREET
ME16 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£542,500137£3,960C87%
12 BEVERLEY ROAD
ME16 9JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000107£4,065C86%
556 TONBRIDGE ROAD
ME16 9DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000113£3,982D86%
36 FARLEIGH LANE
ME16 9AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000116£3,750D85%
84 CHAPELFIELD WAY
ME16 9FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000133£3,722B85%
12 GLEBE LANE
ME16 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,000116£5,043D83%
16 BEVERLEY ROAD
ME16 9JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000136£3,493B83%
2 BULL ORCHARD
ME16 9EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00090£4,667C82%
163 LONDON ROAD
ME16 0HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000115£3,652D82%

Dig deeper into this address