HouseValuation
Home·ME16·Valuation

78, LOWER FANT ROAD, ME16 8EA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,516

Median £3,899/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£485,000
Estimated value: £327,516Last sold (Aug 2002): £116,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ME16 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HARTNUP STREET
ME16 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,00092£3,565D91%
32 CHAMBERLAIN AVENUE
ME16 8NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00076£5,066D86%
12 NORTH STREET
ME16 9HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00095£5,105D85%
220 UPPER FANT ROAD
ME16 8DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00092£2,283D85%
6 STANFORD DRIVE
ME16 8TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00075£4,400D85%
13 WEST WALK
ME16 8TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00091£3,846D85%
8 SIDNEY STREET
ME16 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£288,53074£3,899E85%
18 UPPER FANT ROAD
ME16 8DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,450102£3,465D84%
28 WESTERN ROAD
ME16 8NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00088£3,295D84%
89 SHAFTESBURY DRIVE
ME16 0JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00079£5,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address