HouseValuation
Home·ME15·Valuation

56, ANGLESEY AVENUE, ME15 9SU

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,448

Median £4,076/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £399,448Last sold (Jun 2025): £447,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ME15 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SUTTON ROAD
ME15 9AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922D90%
67 BOUGHTON LANE
ME15 9QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000104£4,183D89%
20 NORRINGTON ROAD
ME15 9RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000100£4,550D88%
46 SHEPPEY ROAD
ME15 9SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00092£4,076D87%
37 ANGLESEY AVENUE
ME15 9SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,00089£4,607C85%
181 SUTTON ROAD
ME15 9AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00086£4,186D85%
43 NORTHLEIGH CLOSE
ME15 9RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00093£3,602D85%
28 SUTTON ROAD
ME15 9AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000101£3,812D84%
LYNCROFT WALNUT TREE AVENUE
ME15 9UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000123£3,821D84%
66 WORCESTER ROAD
ME15 7LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00088£3,295D84%

Dig deeper into this address