Estimated value
£511,720
Median £4,652/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £552,500£628,000
Estimated value: £511,720Last sold (Mar 2026): £640,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near ME14 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SHAW CLOSE ME14 5DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 105 | £5,429 | C | 88% |
22 CLARENCE COURT ME14 5UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £628,000 | 135 | £4,652 | C | 85% |
57 HARVESTERS WAY ME14 5SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £451,500 | 104 | £4,341 | C | 85% |
38 RAYMER ROAD ME14 2JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £582,500 | 121 | £4,814 | C | 84% |
28 TUDOR AVENUE ME14 5HH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,000 | 117 | £3,265 | C | 84% |
14 HARROW WAY ME14 5TU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 84% |
12 PLANTATION LANE ME14 4BH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £556,000 | 115 | £4,835 | C | 84% |
31 RESTHARROW ROAD ME14 5UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 125 | £4,400 | D | 83% |
23 FAUCHONS CLOSE ME14 4BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £552,500 | 94 | £5,878 | D | 82% |