Estimated value
£422,304
Median £5,088/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £440,000£575,000
Estimated value: £422,304Last sold (Jan 2016): £350,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ME14 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BECKSBOURNE CLOSE ME14 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 71 | £4,648 | D | 90% |
1B CHATTENDEN COURT ME14 2AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | C | 86% |
2 BARON CLOSE ME14 4PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 86 | £6,686 | D | 86% |
42 FAUCHONS LANE ME14 4AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 85% |
23 FAUCHONS CLOSE ME14 4BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £552,500 | 94 | £5,878 | D | 85% |
26 CROWNFIELDS ME14 5TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | D | 85% |
12 CAMOMILE DRIVE ME14 5FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 81% |
21 HILLARY ROAD ME14 2JR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 81% |
11 NUTWOOD CLOSE ME14 5TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £432,500 | 85 | £5,088 | D | 80% |