Estimated value
£502,740
Median £3,591/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £440,000£729,000
Estimated value: £502,740Last sold (Sept 2025): £440,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ME13 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 NEWTON ROAD ME13 8DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 150 | £2,767 | D | 88% |
7 CAMBRIDGE ROAD ME13 8RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | D | 85% |
30 BRITON ROAD ME13 8QH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 120 | £4,458 | D | 85% |
8 EDITH ROAD ME13 8SD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £729,000 | 147 | £4,959 | D | 84% |
38 ATHELSTAN ROAD ME13 8QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 116 | £3,793 | D | 83% |
22 EDITH ROAD ME13 8SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 122 | £3,381 | E | 83% |
70 ATHELSTAN ROAD ME13 8QN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 121 | £4,050 | D | 83% |
44 WHITSTABLE ROAD ME13 8DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 110 | £3,591 | D | 81% |
22 ST PAULS CRESCENT ME13 9AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 125 | £2,480 | C | 81% |