HouseValuation
Home·ME12·Valuation

92, THE BROADWAY, ME12 2RT

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,970

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,509Median £410,000£432,500
Estimated value: £399,970Last sold (Mar 2021): £387,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ME12 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68A SCARBOROUGH DRIVE
ME12 2NQ · Detached
Mar 2026£147,509115£1,283C91%
166 SCARBOROUGH DRIVE
ME12 2LS · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000115£3,478C90%
130 SOUTHSEA AVENUE
ME12 2LU · Detached
Jan 2026£432,500107£4,042C89%
10 QUEEN BERTHA DRIVE
ME12 2DN · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000129£3,256B87%
8 RODMER CLOSE
ME12 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000109£3,761D87%
12 BUDDLE DRIVE
ME12 3EP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000118£3,390C86%
HIGHWATER VIEW CLIFF DRIVE
ME12 4PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000128£3,008C85%
MARIGOLD SAXON AVENUE
ME12 2RP · Detached
Mar 2026£420,00095£4,421C85%
28 GLENWOOD DRIVE
ME12 2JS · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000114£3,596C85%
67 BUCKTHORNE ROAD
ME12 3RD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000110£3,091C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address