HouseValuation
Home·ME12·Valuation

74, THE BROADWAY, ME12 2RT

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,300

Median £3,924/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £294,300Last sold (Apr 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ME12 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LILYS COTTAGE, 48 QUEENS ROAD
ME12 2EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00079£3,924C90%
33 KINGS ROAD
ME12 2HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,50074£4,628C89%
4 NOREEN AVENUE
ME12 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00083£4,217C89%
74A THE BROADWAY
ME12 2RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00077£3,377C89%
21 BERRIDGE ROAD
ME12 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286D87%
106 APPLEFORD DRIVE
ME12 2SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00071£4,085C86%
11 NURSERY CLOSE
ME12 2QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00080£3,000D86%
THE OLD DAIRY (17) HALFWAY ROAD
ME12 3AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C85%
26 WELLESLEY ROAD
ME12 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410C85%
3 MENZIES COURT
ME12 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00086£3,081C84%

Dig deeper into this address