HouseValuation
Home·ME10·Valuation

10, COLEMAN DRIVE, ME10 2EA

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,100

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £359,100Last sold (Aug 2006): £181,250

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ME10 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 STAPLEHURST ROAD
ME10 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00084£3,512D91%
35 RIDHAM AVENUE
ME10 2SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,500107£2,734D90%
57 NORTH STREET
ME10 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00081£3,765D90%
12 CARDINE CLOSE
ME10 2HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00082£3,780D88%
97 GROVEHURST ROAD
ME10 2ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50096£3,307D87%
17 COLEMAN DRIVE
ME10 2EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00073£4,452D86%
30 VOLANTE DRIVE
ME10 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00097£3,608C86%
20 YEATES DRIVE
ME10 2UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,00081£4,037C85%
22 WORCESTER DRIVE
ME10 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00098£4,235C85%
31 MINTERNE AVENUE
ME10 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00081£4,568D85%

Dig deeper into this address