Estimated value
£289,765
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,500Median £300,000£345,000
Estimated value: £289,765Last sold (May 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near ME1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 WARREN WOOD ROAD ME1 2XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £302,500 | 97 | £3,119 | D | 89% |
17 MARLEY WAY ME1 2LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | D | 89% |
64 CECIL ROAD ME1 2HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,500 | 78 | £1,673 | D | 89% |
64 WELLER AVENUE ME1 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,500 | 86 | £2,971 | D | 89% |
5 HOLCOMBE ROAD ME1 2HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 81 | £3,179 | D | 88% |
38 CECIL ROAD ME1 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £291,000 | 88 | £3,307 | D | 88% |
35 ST WILLIAMS WAY ME1 2NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 76 | £4,211 | D | 88% |
30 THE FAIRWAY ME1 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 87% |
25 DORRIT WAY ME1 2QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | D | 87% |