HouseValuation
Home·M9·Valuation

8, CARVILLE ROAD, M9 7FE

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,600

Median £3,400/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £215,000£290,000
Estimated value: £200,600Last sold (Oct 2005): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near M9 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00052£3,462D89%
16 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235C88%
20 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00072£4,028C88%
12 THE QUADRANT
M9 7AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00065£1,538C86%
45 CAPRICORN ROAD
M9 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00058£3,741E85%
16 SILVER BIRCH ROAD
M9 7GJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,00055£3,400C84%
15 WANSTEAD AVENUE
M9 7BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00067£3,209C83%
31 CARVILLE ROAD
M9 7FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£200,00053£3,774D82%
34 MAPLEDON ROAD
M9 4QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50065£2,962D82%
7 CHENDRE ROAD
M9 7FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00070£3,357C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address