HouseValuation
Home·M9·Valuation

2, FRAM STREET, M9 4JP

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,020

Median £1,978/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £170,000£240,000
Estimated value: £178,020Last sold (Apr 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near M9 4JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FRAM STREET
M9 4JP · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00088£1,761D92%
24 NEPAUL ROAD
M9 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D91%
1 BENTON STREET
M9 4NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00078£2,000D90%
91A ASHLEY LANE
M9 4NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,00090£1,978D88%
9 DALBEATTIE STREET
M9 4AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00079£1,633D88%
195 CHURCH LANE
M9 4LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889D87%
60 LEEGRANGE ROAD
M9 4FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00090£2,667C87%
77 GILL STREET
M9 4FU · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00090£1,778D87%
5 FRAM STREET
M9 4JP · Terraced
Mar 2025£218,53579£2,766D87%
12 MARLOW ROAD
M9 4EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,50090£1,539D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address