HouseValuation
Home·M9·Valuation

37, JOULE STREET, M9 4FE

Terraced·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£115,900

Median £3,050/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £156,000£600,000
Estimated value: £115,900Last sold (Sept 2018): £70,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near M9 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 EDWARD STREET
M9 4JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£91,50030£3,050E75%
32 JOULE STREET
M9 4FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00067£2,015D74%
14 BEECH MOUNT
M9 5XS · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00035£4,000C73%
1 BEECH MOUNT
M9 5XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00042£14,286C72%
19 BELTHORNE AVENUE
M9 7DD · Terraced
Jun 2025£105,00044£2,386E72%
39 EDWARD STREET
M9 4JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£154,00047£3,277D71%
24 NEPAUL ROAD
M9 4EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375D70%
1 BENTON STREET
M9 4NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00078£2,000D69%
29 WESTLEIGH STREET
M9 4EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000107£1,495D68%
27 LAKESIDE RISE
M9 8QE · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00048£3,333C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address