Estimated value
£266,461
Median £2,587/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £266,461Last sold (Apr 2017): £77,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M9 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 GLEN AVENUE M9 4EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 102 | £2,598 | C | 90% |
4 GLEN AVENUE M9 4EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 104 | £1,856 | D | 88% |
10 GLEN AVENUE M9 4EE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £226,500 | 116 | £1,953 | D | 87% |
12 GLEN AVENUE M9 4EE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 92 | £2,587 | C | 87% |
104 TWEEDLE HILL ROAD M9 8LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 86% |
17 COLDSTREAM AVENUE M9 6PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | D | 86% |
24 GLEN AVENUE M9 4EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 100 | £2,350 | E | 86% |
19 STRAIN AVENUE M9 6PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 90 | £2,811 | D | 84% |