Estimated value
£182,015
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £182,015Last sold (Apr 2023): £148,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M9 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BRINDLEY AVENUE M9 0PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 95% |
42 MELVERLEY ROAD M9 0PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 86% |
5 BUERTON AVENUE M9 0PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | C | 85% |
14 MELVERLEY ROAD M9 0PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | C | 85% |
15 WANSTEAD AVENUE M9 7BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 67 | £3,209 | C | 84% |
3 BRINDLEY AVENUE M9 0PY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 84% |
26 WILLAN ROAD M9 8LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 59 | £3,085 | C | 83% |
36 LAKESIDE RISE M9 8QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 52 | £3,462 | C | 82% |
20 BUERTON AVENUE M9 0PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 82% |