HouseValuation
Home·M8·Valuation

19, GIVENDALE DRIVE, M8 4PY

Flat·31·EPC C
Estimated value
£54,994

Median £1,774/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £55,000£66,000
Estimated value: £54,994Last sold (Apr 2024): £56,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Sales near M8 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 6) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Jul 2025£66,00031£2,129C83%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 30) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Jul 2025£45,50031£1,468C83%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 55) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
May 2025£55,00031£1,774C82%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 2) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
May 2025£55,00031£1,774C82%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 43) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Apr 2025£57,00031£1,839C81%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 21) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Apr 2025£50,00031£1,613C81%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 9) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Mar 2025£55,00031£1,774C80%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 2) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Jan 2025£40,00031£1,290C79%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 14) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Nov 2024£50,00031£1,613C78%
CARMEL COURT, 14 (FLAT 46) HOLLAND ROAD
M8 4NP · Flat
Nov 2024£52,00031£1,677C78%

Dig deeper into this address