Estimated value
£185,196
Median £3,036/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £185,196Last sold (Dec 2002): £48,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M8 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HERRISTONE ROAD M8 4PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 59 | £3,119 | D | 89% |
31 STANHORNE AVENUE M8 4PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | D | 88% |
43 HERRISTONE ROAD M8 4PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | D | 88% |
77 HERRISTONE ROAD M8 4PL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
110 CLEVELAND ROAD M8 4QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,000 | 60 | £2,450 | C | 85% |
198 WOODLANDS ROAD M8 0QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 85% |
8 ST ALBANS TERRACE M8 8BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,999 | 60 | £2,667 | C | 85% |
107 DELAUNAYS ROAD M8 4RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 50 | £3,100 | C | 84% |
11A HERRISTONE ROAD M8 4PL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | D | 84% |