HouseValuation
Home·M8·Valuation

39, ROTHESAY ROAD, M8 4JA

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,828

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £313,000£520,000
Estimated value: £359,828Last sold (May 2016): £205,700

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M8 4JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 CLEVELAND ROAD
M8 4QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313D90%
96 CLEVELAND ROAD
M8 4QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000148£2,534D89%
78 MEADE HILL ROAD
M8 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000133£3,910C85%
69 BRYNORME ROAD
M8 4GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,000119£420D82%
3 COLBOURNE AVENUE
M8 4FN · Semi-detached
May 2025£313,000143£2,189D82%
70 KENDALL ROAD
M8 4NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000102£2,255D80%
74 MEADE HILL ROAD
M8 4LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000117£3,291E80%
7 MOSSLEE AVENUE
M8 4LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00084£3,155D79%
HEATON PARK LODGE MIDDLETON ROAD
M8 4LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000131£3,168D79%
102 GREENHILL ROAD
M8 0WG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000131£1,603E78%

Dig deeper into this address