HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

3, KERSAL CRAG, M7 4SL

Other·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,400

Median £3,556/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £475,000£845,000
Estimated value: £533,400Last sold (Apr 2025): £1,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M7 4SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
408 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET EAST
M7 4XN · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000130£3,231D74%
13 KERSAL CRAG
M7 4SL · Terraced
May 2025£288,000151£1,907C73%
15 WELBECK GROVE
M7 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000169£3,556C73%
9 NEW HALL AVENUE
M7 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£845,000159£5,314E73%
1 OLD HALL ROAD
M7 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£662,000164£4,037E73%
52 SINGLETON ROAD
M7 4LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000120£3,625D71%
3A KINGSTON CLOSE
M7 4JS · Other
Jan 2025£300,000115£2,609C70%
456 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET EAST
M7 4XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000109£4,128D69%
13 - 17 GRECIAN STREET
M7 1JF · Other
Jan 2026£475,000 - - - 69%
408 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000164£3,232D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address