HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

17, VINE STREET, M7 3PG

Semi-detached·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£586,740

Median £3,556/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £545,000£845,000
Estimated value: £586,740Last sold (Jun 2016): £405,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near M7 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£442,000162£2,728E86%
10 NEW HALL AVENUE
M7 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000175£4,000E83%
1 OLD HALL ROAD
M7 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£662,000164£4,037E83%
4 MOORSIDE ROAD
M7 3PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000149£3,557D83%
23 OAKLANDS ROAD
M7 3PU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£260,000146£1,781E81%
10 HANOVER GARDENS
M7 4FQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,000179£3,045D77%
401 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000184£2,364D77%
15 WELBECK GROVE
M7 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000169£3,556C77%
9 NEW HALL AVENUE
M7 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£845,000159£5,314E77%
190 OAKLANDS ROAD
M7 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00084£2,595E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address