HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

12, VINE STREET, M7 3PG

Semi-detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£445,875

Median £3,625/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,000Median £360,000£505,000
Estimated value: £445,875Last sold (Mar 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near M7 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GRASSFIELD AVENUE
M7 1HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000113£2,566E84%
10 ISIS CLOSE
M7 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,000109£3,083C84%
52A VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00063£5,079D82%
52 SINGLETON ROAD
M7 4LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000120£3,625D81%
7 CALTON AVENUE
M7 3QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£251,000105£2,390D80%
126 NEVILE ROAD
M7 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000120£3,500C80%
97 LEICESTER ROAD
M7 4GG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£505,000127£3,976E80%
8 NORWOOD AVENUE
M7 3PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,000103£4,417E80%
24 VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00093£3,710D79%
61 KEMPSTER GARDENS
M7 1AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000115£3,130C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address