HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

21, EASTCOMBE AVENUE, M7 3EA

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,599

Median £3,453/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£374,500
Estimated value: £286,599Last sold (Feb 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M7 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
316 LITTLETON ROAD
M7 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00093£3,065C89%
12 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
M7 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£297,00086£3,453D87%
31 IRWELL DRIVE
M7 3AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00083£3,458B85%
133 CHRISTIE LANE
M7 3BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00076£3,487C85%
27 RIVER VIEW DRIVE
M7 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,50088£4,256C85%
190 OAKLANDS ROAD
M7 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00084£2,595E83%
52A VINE STREET
M7 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00063£5,079D82%
91 SOUTH RADFORD STREET
M7 3GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00068£2,647D82%
43 GREENE WAY
M7 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00068£3,309C82%
5 ATHENIAN GARDENS
M7 1JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address