HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

39, GREENE WAY, M7 3BP

Detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,753

Median £3,453/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £360,000£750,000
Estimated value: £348,753Last sold (Dec 2014): £194,702

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M7 3BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GREENE WAY
M7 3BP · Detached
Oct 2025£275,000114£2,412C92%
12 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
M7 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£297,00086£3,453D87%
41 HARRISON STREET
M7 1AU · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000106£3,774C85%
10 ISIS CLOSE
M7 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,000109£3,083C84%
316 LITTLETON ROAD
M7 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00093£3,065C83%
7 DEGAS CLOSE
M7 3BG · Detached
Mar 2025£405,00094£4,309C80%
55 WENSLEY ROAD
M7 3GJ · Detached
Jan 2026£750,00084£8,929D80%
61 KEMPSTER GARDENS
M7 1AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000115£3,130C79%
27 RIVER VIEW DRIVE
M7 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,50088£4,256C79%
40 CHRISTIE LANE
M7 3BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000103£2,864C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address