HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

7, HOWE STREET, M7 2EU

Semi-detached·222·EPC D
Estimated value
£717,504

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £600,000£800,000
Estimated value: £717,504Last sold (Jul 2004): £171,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M7 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PARK LANE
M7 4JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000245£3,265D81%
401 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000184£2,364D79%
434 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£530,000212£2,500E76%
7 HANOVER GARDENS
M7 4FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£635,000190£3,342D76%
135 CHRISTIE LANE
M7 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000217£1,613C76%
10 HANOVER GARDENS
M7 4FQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,000179£3,045D74%
408 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000164£3,232D74%
10 NEW HALL AVENUE
M7 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000175£4,000E74%
12 GRASSFIELD AVENUE
M7 1HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£600,000228£2,632D74%
15 WELBECK GROVE
M7 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000169£3,556C74%

Dig deeper into this address