HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

33, HOWE STREET, M7 2EU

Terraced·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,811

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £435,000£3,650,000
Estimated value: £485,811Last sold (Sept 2004): £132,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M7 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
408 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000164£3,232D86%
43 GRECIAN STREET NORTH
M7 2JR · Terraced
Mar 2025£500,000176£2,841D81%
2 YEW STREET
M7 2HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£335,000145£2,310D80%
11 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET WEST
M7 2JB · Terraced
Jun 2025£3,650,000189£19,312C80%
15 GREAT CHEETHAM STREET WEST
M7 2JB · Terraced
Jun 2025£3,650,000157£23,248C80%
401 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD
M7 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000184£2,364D79%
72 WELLINGTON STREET EAST
M7 4DW · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000152£1,974C76%
72 WELLINGTON STREET EAST
M7 4DW · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000152£1,974C76%
228 GREAT CLOWES STREET
M7 2ZS · Terraced
Feb 2026£312,000109£2,862C75%
5 VINCENT STREET
M7 2AG · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,000142£2,289E75%

Dig deeper into this address