HouseValuation
Home·M7·Valuation

7, KEMPSTER GARDENS, M7 1AE

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£334,910

Median £3,130/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £334,910Last sold (Feb 2022): £258,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M7 1AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 KEMPSTER GARDENS
M7 1AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000115£3,130C96%
10 ISIS CLOSE
M7 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,000109£3,083C85%
316 LITTLETON ROAD
M7 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00093£3,065C84%
41 HARRISON STREET
M7 1AU · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000106£3,774C84%
27 RIVER VIEW DRIVE
M7 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,50088£4,256C84%
5 GRASSFIELD AVENUE
M7 1HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000113£2,566E83%
126 NEVILE ROAD
M7 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000120£3,500C81%
52 SINGLETON ROAD
M7 4LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000120£3,625D81%
23 CROFT STREET
M7 1LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,500116£1,961D81%
5 ATHENIAN GARDENS
M7 1JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address