HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

96, LIGHT OAKS ROAD, M6 8WP

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,084

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £281,500£313,000
Estimated value: £278,084Last sold (Feb 2017): £147,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near M6 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00084£3,476D90%
21 HALLWOOD AVENUE
M6 8WW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659D88%
17 HILLCREST
M6 8JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00068£2,059D86%
118 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,50073£3,034D86%
54 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD
M6 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00084£3,726C86%
22 AVONDALE DRIVE
M6 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00073£3,863D86%
64 BURNSIDE AVENUE
M6 8WR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,50069£4,080D86%
192 CROMWELL ROAD
M6 6DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00075£2,160D85%
42 SWINTON PARK ROAD
M6 7WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00065£4,077D85%
19 ORLANDA AVENUE
M6 8FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00076£3,395D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address